Jump to content
Kingdom Casino Logo

Kingdom Casino Deposit and Withdrawal Methods

Withdrawals are usually processed within 3 banking days, with a minimum payout of £100 and a daily limit of £1,000. Kingdom Casino online supports Mastercard, Visa, American Express, Giropay and Crypto for fast, secure transactions.

Claim £9,500 Welcome Bonus

How Payments Work at Kingdom Casino

At Kingdom Casino online, we support five payment methods for deposits and withdrawals: Mastercard, American Express, Visa, Crypto and Giropay. Withdrawals are usually completed within 3 banking days, though this can take longer if extra checks are needed or if the request falls over a bank holiday.

Withdrawal Limits We Apply

We set a minimum withdrawal of £100 across bank cards, e-wallets and crypto. On top of that, we apply a daily withdrawal limit of £1,000 and a monthly limit of £10,000, while the maximum we pay out on any single calendar day for a win is £100,000. We only process one pending withdrawal per payment method at a time, and we accept one withdrawal request every 24 hours, depending on the method chosen.

We always return winnings to the same source used for the deposit unless another method is justified, and we pay winnings only in the currency the bets were originally placed in. Before any withdrawal is released, the last deposit must have been wagered at least 1x and any bonus wagering must be fully completed, as explained further on our wagering requirements page.

Deposit and Withdrawal Overview

The table below sets out the core figures that apply to every transaction we process, from the methods we accept through to the limits and timing players should expect.

ItemDetail
Methods acceptedMastercard, American Express, Visa, Crypto, Giropay
Minimum withdrawal£100
Daily withdrawal limit£1,000
Monthly withdrawal limit£10,000
Maximum daily win payout£100,000 per calendar day
Withdrawal processing timeUsually within 3 banking days

In practice this means a bigger win is paid out across several days rather than in one transfer, since the daily cap of £1,000 applies regardless of how much is available in the account balance. Further method-by-method timing is covered on our processing time per method page.

Rules to Know Before You Cash Out

A few conditions apply to every deposit and withdrawal we process, and knowing them in advance avoids delays once a request is submitted.

  • Only one pending withdrawal per payment method is allowed at any time.
  • We accept one withdrawal request per 24 hours, depending on the method used.
  • Crypto depositors must always use the wallet address shown at the time of the deposit, since old addresses must not be reused without support confirmation or funds may be lost.
  • Winnings are paid back to the original deposit source unless another method is justified, and only in the currency the bets were placed in.
  • The last deposit made must be wagered at least 1x, and any bonus wagering tied to a promotion from our welcome bonus must be fully cleared before a withdrawal is released.
  • Refund requests for deposits made in error must be sent by email within 24 hours of the transaction, with a review time of up to 7 business days.

These rules apply across the board, whether a player is topping up with Visa for the first time or cashing out a crypto balance, and they sit alongside the broader account terms described in our full overview.

Refunds and Transaction Security

We do not refund funds that have already been played, including lost wagers or dissatisfaction with an outcome, and unmet bonus wagering is also non-refundable. Exceptions exist for a deposit made in error due to a technical or banking failure that was never used, a duplicate transaction caused by a system error, or an unauthorised transaction on a compromised account reported in time.

Any refund request must be sent by email within 24 hours of the transaction. We review these requests within up to 7 business days, and approved refunds are returned to the original payment method used for the deposit. Players should also note that initiating a chargeback without first contacting our support team can lead to an account suspension, so we always recommend reaching out through the channels listed on our support page before disputing a transaction with a bank or card provider.

Because we only hold and process our own payment methods, no third-party or business accounts are accepted for deposits or withdrawals, and this keeps the deposit-to-withdrawal chain consistent for every transaction we handle.

Payment Questions Answered

  • Which payment options are supported at Kingdom Casino?

    We accept Mastercard, American Express, Visa, Crypto and Giropay for both deposits and withdrawals. No other payment methods are currently supported on our platform.

  • How long does a withdrawal take at Kingdom Casino?

    Withdrawals are usually processed within 3 banking days. This can take longer if additional checks are required or if the request is submitted around a bank holiday.

  • How small can a withdrawal request be?

    The minimum withdrawal is £100, and this applies across bank cards, e-wallets and crypto methods alike.

  • Is there a daily or monthly withdrawal limit?

    Yes, we apply a daily withdrawal limit of £1,000 and a monthly limit of £10,000. The maximum we pay out for a win on any single calendar day is £100,000.

  • Can I withdraw to a different payment method than I deposited with?

    We pay winnings back to the original deposit source unless another method is justified. Winnings are only paid out in the currency the bets were originally placed in.

  • Is reusing a previous crypto wallet address a problem?

    Players should always use the wallet address shown at the time of deposit. Reusing an old address without confirming it with our support team can result in lost funds.

  • Claim £9,500 Welcome Bonus

    Reading time 6 min — Last reviewed Oct 6, 2026