Jump to content
Kingdom Casino Logo

How Long Kingdom Withdrawals Take

Most withdrawals clear within 3 banking days, though extra checks or holidays can add time. Kingdom Casino sets a £100 minimum and a £1,000 daily withdrawal limit across Mastercard, American Express, Visa, Crypto and Giropay.

Claim £9,500 Welcome Bonus

Processing times for each payment method

A Kingdom Casino withdrawal is usually paid within 3 banking days once it leaves the review queue, though extra checks or public holidays can push that further. This single timeframe applies across our supported methods — Mastercard, American Express, Visa, Crypto and Giropay — since we do not quote a faster lane for any one of them.

What can add time

Two things sit in front of that 3-day window. First, we only process one pending withdrawal per payment method at a time, and we accept one withdrawal request per 24 hours depending on the method used. Second, winnings are always paid back to the same source the deposit came from, so a mismatch between deposit and withdrawal method can add a delay while we confirm the correct destination.

Before any payout moves, the last deposit on the account must have been wagered at least 1x, and any bonus wagering must be fully completed — unfinished wagering holds the request rather than the banking rails themselves. Players can check where their funds currently sit by returning to deposits and withdrawal methods once a request has been submitted.

Kingdom Casino withdrawal times at a glance

The table below sets out the figures that govern every Kingdom Casino withdrawal request, regardless of which of our five methods is used.

ItemFigure
Standard processing timeUsually within 3 banking days
Minimum withdrawal£100
Daily withdrawal limit£1,000
Monthly withdrawal limit£10,000
Maximum daily win payout£100,000 per calendar day

In practice, this means a £4,000 win is paid out across several days rather than in one transfer, since the £1,000 daily cap applies regardless of the method chosen.

Steps that affect how fast a payout arrives

Several account-level steps sit ahead of the 3-day processing window, and each one can either speed things up or hold a request:

  • Lifetime deposits over £2,000, any withdrawal request, or suspicious activity trigger full verification, reviewed usually within 48 hours.
  • Required documents are a government photo ID valid for at least 3 more months, a selfie holding that ID, and a bank statement or utility bill issued within the last 3 months.
  • Only one pending withdrawal per payment method is allowed, and one withdrawal request per 24 hours depending on the method.
  • The last deposit must be wagered at least 1x, and any active bonus wagering must be finished before funds are released — see our wagering requirements for how this is calculated.
  • Winnings are paid only in the currency the bets were placed in, and funds return to the original deposit source unless another method is justified.

Submitting the right documents on the first attempt avoids a second 48-hour review cycle, which is the most common cause of a slower payout.

What happens after a withdrawal request is submitted

Once a withdrawal is requested, it first passes through account checks before the 3-day payment window starts. If the account has not yet reached full verification, the review stage — usually within 48 hours — runs first, and only then does the standard processing time apply. This is why a first-ever Kingdom Casino withdrawal can feel slower than a repeat one: the document check happens once, and later requests move straight into the payment window.

We also cap how much can leave the account in a single day. With a £1,000 daily limit and a £10,000 monthly limit, a larger balance — up to the £100,000 maximum daily win — is released over multiple days rather than in one payment. Players who want to understand how a bonus balance interacts with these limits before requesting a payout can review the terms on our welcome bonus and wagering page.

For any request that runs past the usual 3 banking days, our support channels can confirm where it stands — live chat, email or the support form are the quickest ways to check a pending payment.

Claim £9,500 Welcome Bonus

Reading time 4 min — Last reviewed Oct 6, 2026